Hickson Genealogy

Yorkshire Parish Registers

VOL. 114 GISBURNE PART 1 1553-1745

VOL. 115 SWILLINGTON 1539-1812

VOL. 116 BURGHWALLIS 1596-1814

NONE

VOL. 117 KILLINGTON 1638-1812

VOL. 118 GISBURNE PART 1745-1812

VOL. 119 RASKELF

NONE

VOL. 120 COXWOLD 1583-1666

NONE

VOL. 121 MYTON UPON SWALE 1654-1812

NONE

VOL. 122 PONTEFRACT 1685-1641

VOL. 123 SCULCOATES PART 11538-1772

NONE

VOL. 124 RICCALL 1669-1813 (MARR TO 1753)

NONE

VOL. 125 DRYPOOL B & D 1572-1812 MARR 1572-1753

VOL. 126 WALTON IN AINSTY 1619-1837

NONE

VOL. 127 ROKEBY 1598-1837

VOL. 128 BOWES 1670-1837

VOL. 129 ACOMB 1663-1837

NONE

VOL. 130 WENSLEY 1701-1837

NONE

VOL. 131 ASKHAM BRYAN & ASKHAM RICHARD 1695-1837 1813-1837

NONE NONE

VOL. 132 BRAITHWELL 1559-1774

NONE

VOL. 133 BRAITHWELL 1754-1837

NONE

VOL. 134 ST MARY CASTLEGATE, YORK 1604-1705

VOL. 135 OSWALDKIRK 1538-1837

NONE

VOL. 136 ST MARY CASTLEGATE YORK 1705-1837

VOL. 137 LYTHE 1619-1768

NONE

VOL. 138 LYTHE 1754-1837

NONE

VOL. 139 ALMONDBURY 1557-1598

NONE

VOL. 140 ALMONDBURY 1598-1652

NONE

VOL. 141 COLINGHAM 1579-1837

NONE

VOL. 142 BRANDESBURTON 1558-1837

VOL. 143 SHEFFIELD 1720-1736

VOL. 144 HESLINGTON 1639-1837

NONE

VOL. 145 EASINGWOLD, 2 1813-1837
RASKELF & MYTON UPON SWALE
RASKELF 1600-1746/7
MYTON UPON SWALE 1598-1639/40

NONE (ALL)

VOL. 146 BIRSTALL 1 1558-1635

NONE

VOL. 147 GIGGLESWICK 1 1558-1668

(Higgson)

VOL. 148 ALMONBURY 3 1653-1682

VOL. 149 YORK ST. CRUX 2 1716-1837

Only in first volume

VOL. 150 BISHOPTHORPE 1631-1837

VOL. 151 GIGGLESWICK 2 1669-1769

To check if buried or baptised

VOL. 152 BIRSTALL 2 1636-1687

NONE

VOL. 153 ALMONDBURY 4 1683-1703

NONE

VOL. 154 SHEFFIELD C.1736-1752 B. 1703-1719

VOL. 155 THORPE BASSETT 1604-1837

VOL. 156 SCRUTON 1572-1837

NONE

VOL. 157 OWSTON 1600-1837

VOL. 158 YORK ST OLAVE 2 1650-1758

VOL. 159 KIRK DEIGHTON 1600-1837

NONE

VOL. 160 BULMER 1571-1837

NONE

VOL. 161 MASHAM 1599-1716

VOL. 162 WADSWORTH 1675 1837

VOL. 163 SHEFFIELD m 1736-1754

VOL. 164 BIRSTALL 3 1687-1704

NONE

VOL. 165 BEVERLEY ST MARY 1561-1638

VOL. 166 ARKSEY 1 1557-1735

NONE

VOL. 167 ARKSEY 2 1736-1837

NONE

VOL. 168 HOWDEN 5 b. 1659-1703

NONE

VOL. 169 MASHAM 1717-1800

NONE

VOL. 170 MASHAM 1801-1837

In answer to your questions re my first batch:

Vol 117 is Rillington and not Killington

Vol 127 should be Bowes

Vol 128 should be Rokeby

The entries in Vol 114, pages 243, 354, 355 & 256 are all burials.

The entry in Vol 127 for Bowes, page 179 which you quote as Martin Hixon's death should read:

[ie, one entry not two] [widow of]

[As requested, my letter of 21.01.08]

21 January 2008

GISBURN 1813-1837 bap, marr and bur NONE

WOLD NEWTON 1722-1812 bap NONE

1725-1785 marr NONE 1708-1816 bur NONE

WOOLLEY 1600-1633 NONE

[I found a Anthonie Hicke, servant , burial;

and also a marriage of a John Nickeson and Dorothy Hilton

which are not requested names. However the Nickeson could be a transcription error so I have copied this if you require it?]



[an error occurred while processing this directive]